Reduce the risk of fraud and prevent income loss.

Click on the icons below to learn more about each type of fraud:

Reduce the risk of fraud and prevent income loss.

Click on the icons below to learn more about each type of fraud:

Privacy Policy

criminalfraud.com is committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality and security of your personal information. As part of this commitment, the following Ten Privacy Principles govern our actions as they relate to the use of customer information.

These principles have been built upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.


Principle 1 - Accountability
criminalfraud.com is responsible for maintaining and protecting the personal information under its control. criminalfraud.com has designated an individual or individuals who is/are accountable for compliance with the Ten Privacy Principles.

Principle 2 - Identifying Purposes
The purposes for which personal information is collected will be identified before or at the time the information is collected.

Principle 3 - Consent
Knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use or disclosure of personal information except where required or permitted by law.

Principle 4 - Limiting Collection
The personal information collected must be limited to those details necessary for the purposes identified by criminalfraud.com.

Principle 5 - Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention
Personal information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. Personal information may only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected or as required by law.

Principle 6 - Accuracy
Personal information must be maintained in as accurate, complete and up-to-date a form as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it is to be used.

Principle 7 - Safeguarding Customer Information
Personal information must be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information.

Principle 8 - Openness
criminalfraud.com will make information available to our customers concerning the policies and practices that apply to the management of their personal information.

Principle 9 - Customer Access
Upon request, a customer shall be informed of the existence, use and disclosure of their personal information, and shall be given access to it. Customers may verify the accuracy and completeness of their personal information, and may request that it be amended, if appropriate.

Principle 10 - Handling Customer Complaints and Suggestions
Customers may direct any questions or enquiries with respect to the privacy principles outlined above or about our practices by contacting:

  • criminalfraud.com (Canada)
    361-19567 Fraser Hwy
    Surrey BC V3S 9A4
  • criminalfraud.com (United States)
    PMB #524
    1685 H Street
    Blaine WA 98230-5106
  • Toll Free Telephone: 1-877-974-9328
    Fax 604-574-9328
    E-mail: [email protected]

criminalfraud.com does not share its database with 3rd parties and does not participate in spam e-mail programs.

© Copyright 2015 - CriminalFraud.com